highlights live blog

This Week In Ministry | October 21 – 27

October 21, 2019 0 Share

Key Events the week of October 21 – 27, 2019

  • SALI Dessert – Monday, 6:30 p.m. off campus
  • Asperger’s Support Group – Monday, 7:00 p.m. in Dierefield Hall C
  • Lead Team – Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall
  • Tealicious Hostess Q & A Meeting – Thursday, 12:00 p.m., and Sunday, 10:30 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Stanbridge University Pinning Ceremony – Friday, 4:00 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall
  • Preschool Open House – Friday, 6:00 p.m. in the Preschool Classrooms
  • Post Battle of the Bay Hangout – Friday, 8:00 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • Half Day Spiritual Retreat – Saturday, 8:00 a.m. in Grace Chapel and other area around the campus
  • OCRM Monthly Chili Serve – Saturday, 6:15 p.m. off campus
  • City Impact Training – Sunday, 12:30 p.m. in Stewart Lounge

  Other ongoing weekly events:

  • Corner Café Fall Hours – Monday thru Friday, 7:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m., (Wednesday until 6:30 p.m.), Saturday, 4:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m., Sunday, 8:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
  • Holy Yoga – Mondays and Fridays, 9:00 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall B/C, Thursdays, 12:15 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall C
  • Toddler Storytime – Mondays/Tuesdays, 9:05 a.m. in Preschool Classroom 112
  • Women in Prayer – Mondays, 12:00 p.m. in Grace Chapel 
  • North East of the Well – Mondays 
  • Dinner – 6:00 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall A/B 
  • Worship – 6:45 p.m. in Grace Chapel
  • Refuge – High School  – Monday, 7:30 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • Men’s Tuesday Study – 6:45 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A 
  • “Devoted”: A Chronological Bible Study for Women – Tuesdays, 9:30 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Men’s Fellowship Breakfast – Wednesdays, 7:00 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A
  • Tribe: A Place for Moms – Wednesday, 9:30 a.m. in the Family Center
  • St. Andrew’s Kids Choir – Wednesdays, 4:45 p.m. in the Deaver Room (A005)
    • Pre K – 5th Grade
  • Wednesday Night Dinner –  5:15 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall
  • Children/Student/Family Fall Programming: 
    • Birth – 6th Grade – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in Children’s Classrooms
    • Asylum – Jr. High Group – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in the Youth Center
  • LABS – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall B&C, Grace Chapel, and the Gibson Room (B014)
  • “Deeper” PM Women’s Bible Study (LABS) – Wednesdays, 6:30 p.m. in the Kannwischer Room (B015)
  • “Deeper” AM Facilitators Meeting – Thursdays, 8:30 a.m. in the Family Center
  • “Deeper” AM Women’s Bible Study – Thursdays, 9:30 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall A/B
  • Growing in Christ Through Grief – Thursdays, 4:00 p.m. in Stewart Lounge
  • Fall Alpha – Thursdays, 6:30 p.m. in the Youth Center (ends 10/24)
  • Divorce Recovery Workshop – Thursdays, 7:30 p.m. in Dierenfield Hall A/B (ends 10/24)
  • Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal – Thursdays, 7:00 p.m. in the Deaver Room (A005)
  • SALI Class – Fridays, 8:00 a.m. in the Navigators Room (B019)
  • Bulletin Stuffing – Fridays, 1:00 p.m. in the Pastors Conference Room
  • Young Adults Gathering – Saturday, 6:15 p.m. in the Corner Cafe
  • Branches – Sundays, 10:00 a.m. in the Navigators Room (B019)
  • Sunday LABS – 10:00 a.m. in Dierenfield Hall B/C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *